Imprint

Register

Conference Directors

 

Evelyn Regar

University Hospital Zurich

Zurich, Switzerland

Gijs van Soest

Thorax Center Erasmus MC

Rotterdam, Netherlands

 

 

Scientific Advisory Board

 

Carlo Di Mario, Florence, Italy

Francesco Maisano, Zurich, Switzerland

Lorenz Räber, Bern, Switzerland

Frank Ruschitzka, Zurich, Switzerland

Gary (Guillermo J.) Tearney, Boston, USA

Antonius van Der Steen, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

 

 

Host Live Cases

 

Fabian Nietlispach

Andreas-Grüntzig Catheterization Laboratories,

USZ Zurich, Switzerland

 

 

 

Invited International Faculty

 

Takashi Akasana, Wakayama, Japan

Ziad Ali, New York, USA

John Ambrose, Fresno, USA

Brett Bouma, Boston, USA

Farouc Jaffer, Boston, USA

Jin Won Kim, Seoul, Korea

Sean Madden, USA

Laura Marcu, Davis, USA

Thomas Milner, Austin, USA

James Muller, Waltham, USA

Richard Shlofmitz, New York, USA

Yasunori Ueda, Osaka, Japan

Robert Wilensky, Philadelphia, USA

 

 

Invited European Faculty

 

Tom Adriaenssens, Leuven, Belgium

Davide Capodanno, Catania, Italy

Antonio Colombo, Milan, Italy

David Erlinge, Lund, Sweden

Joost Daemen, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Javier Escaned, Madrid, Spain

Giulio Guagliumi, Bergamo, Italy

Niels Holm, Aarhus, Denmark

Sophinese Iskander-Rizk, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Ayla Hoogendoorn, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Michael Joner, Munich, Germany

Edmund Koch, Dresden, Germany

Wolfgang König, Munich, Germany

Emile Nyns, Leiden, The Netherlands

Rohit Oemrawsingh, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Stig Omholt, Gloshaugen, Norway

Yoshinobu Onuma, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Francesco Prati, Rome, Italy

Daniel Razansky, Neuherberg, Germany

Eric Sijbrands, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Ulrich Sunderdiek, Osnabrück, Germany

Heleen van Beusekom, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Ton van Leeuwen, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Theo van Walsum, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Tianshi Wang, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Merel Leistikow, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

 

 

Invited National Faculty

 

L. K. von Segesser, Lausanne

 

 

 

Invited Local Faculty

 

Maximilian Emmert, Zurich

Michele Genoni, Zurich

Erik Holy, Zurich

Mario Lachat, Zurich

Willibald Maier, Zurich

Robert Manka, Zurich

Christian Matter, Zurich

Carlos Mestres, Zurich

Slayman Obeid, Zurich

André Plass, Zurich

Barbara Stähli, Zurich

Christian Templin, Zurich

Alberto Weber, Zurich

 

 

Live Case Operators

Andreas-Grüntzig Catheterization Laboratories

Erik Holy, Zurich, Switzerland

Slayman Obeid, Zurich, Switzerland

Mohammady Khalil Amin Shahin, Zurich, Switzerland

Patrick Siegrist, Zurich, Switzerland

Christian Templin, Zurich, Switzerland

Nooraldaem Yousif, Zurich, Switzerland

 

 

Workshop Faculty

 

Nikolas Cesarovic, Zurich, Switzerland

Andrea Guidotti, Zurich, Switzerland

Edwin Ho, Zurich, Switzerland

Miura Mizuki, Zurich, Switzerland

Jurgen Ligthart, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Laura Rings, Zurich, Switzerland

Matteo Saccocci, Zurich, Switzerland

Patrick Siegrist, Zurich, Switzerland

Mariusz Tomaniak, Warsaw, Poland

Tianshi Wang, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Karen Witberg, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

 

 

Poster Presenters

 

Vikram Baruah, USA

Marco Bologna, Italy

Leonardo Cecchetti, The Netherlands

Zafar Haroon, Ireland

Eline Hartman, The Netherlands

Jiawen Li, Australia

Callum Little, UK

Omeed Neghabat, Denmark

Mariusz Tomaniak, Poland

Néstor Uribe-Patarroyo, USA

Martin Villiger, USA

Mirjam Visscher, The Netherlands

 

 
Skyline