Imprint

Course Directors

 

Course Co-Director

Benussi Stefano 

University Hospital Zurich

Zurich, Switzerland

 

de Asmundis Carlo, Brussels, Belgium

Ruschitzka Frank, Zurich, Switzerland

Blomstrom Lunqvist Carina, Uppsala, Sweden

 

Program Committee (click to enlarge)

Castella Manuel, Barcelona, Spain

Curnis Antonio, Brescia, Italy

Della Bella Paolo, Milan, Italy

Duru Firat, Zurich, Switzerland

Haegeli Laurent, Zurich, Switzerland

Haywood Guy, Plymouth, UK

Laufer Günther, Vienna, Austria

Maisano Francesco, Zurich, Switzerland

Muneretto Claudio, Brescia, Italy

Nietlispach Fabian, Zurich, Switzerland

Steffel Jan, Zurich, Switzerland

van Putte Bart, Nieuwegein, The Netherlands

Weber Alberto, Zurich, Switzerland

 

International Faculty (click to enlarge)

Ad Niv, Morgantown, USA

Cox James L., Chicago, USA

Gaynor Sydney, St.Louis, MO, USA

Marrouche Nassir, Utha, USA

Natale Andrea, Texas, USA

Lee Randal, California, USA

 

European Faculty (click to enlarge)

Alfieri Ottavio, Milano, Italy

Andreas Martin, Vienna, Austria

Basso Cristina, Padova, Italy

Bianchi Stefano, Rome, Italy

Blaauw Yuri, Groningen, The Netherlands

Bontempi Luca, Brescia, Italy

Braun Jerry, Leiden, The Netherlands

Brugada Pedro, Brussels, Belgium

Cappato Riccardo, Milano, Italy

Dalrymple-Hay Malcolm, Plymouthh, UK

Ehrlich Marek, Vienna, Austria

Kotecha DipakBirmingham, UK

Kuck Karl Heinz, Hamburg, Germany

La Meir Marc, Brussels, Belgium

Lapenna Elisabetta, Milano, Italy

Lunati Maurizio, Milan, Italy

Mariani Massimo, Groeningen, Netherlands

Mascioli Giosuè, Bergamo, Italy

Metra Marco, Brescia, Italy

Metzner Andreas, Hamburg, Germany

Pasic Miralem, Berlin, Germany

Rordorf Roberto, Pavia, Italy

Stec Sebastian, Warschau, Poland

Suwalski Piotr, Warschau, Poland

Tondo Claudio, Milan, Italy

Weimar Timo, Stuttgart, Germany

Zembala Michal, Zabrze, Poland

 

National Faculty (click to enlarge)

Ammann Peter, St Gallen, Switzerland

Binggeli Christian, Luzern, Switzerland

Bonetti Piero, Chur, Switzerland

Delacrétaz Etienne, Lausanne, Switzerland

Fuhrer Jürg, Bern, Switzerland

Huber Christoph, Geneva, Switzerland

Kirsch Matthias, Lausanne, Switzerland

Moarof Igal, Aarau, Switzerland

Namdar Mehdi, Geneva, Switzerland

Pedrazzini Giovanni, Lugano, Switzerland

Prêtre René, Lausanne, Switzerland

Rickli Hans, St Gallen, Switzerland

Roos Markus, Winterthur, Switzerland

Shah Dipen, Geneva, Switzerland

 

Local Faculty (click to enlarge)

Breitenstein Alexander, Zurich

Genoni Michele, Zurich

Gruszczynski Michal, Zurich

Inderbitzin Devdas Thomas, Zurich

Kottkamp Hans, Zurich

Mùˆller Stephan Andreas, Zurich

Ouda Ahmed, Zuirch

Plass André, Zurich

Pozzoli Alberto, Zurich

Reser Diana, Zurich

Rudiger Alain, Zurich

Saguner Ardan, Zurich

Salzberg Sacha, Zurich

Taramasso Maurizio, Zurich

Zuber Michel, Zurich

Zünd Gregor, Zurich

 

 
Skyline